Past performances

02.03.2023 · 19:00
Ludwig van Beethoven: Fidelio
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Axel Kober (Conductor)
Otto Schenk (Director)
Günther Schneider-Siemssen (Stage)
Leo Bei (Costumes)

Martin Häßler (Don Fernando)
Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Don Pizarro)
Brandon Jovanovich (Florestan)
Anja Kampe (Leonore)
Christof Fischesser (Rocco)
Slávka Zámečníková (Marzelline)
Daniel Jenz (Jaquino)

26.02.2023 · 17:00
Richard Wagner: Tristan und Isolde
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Philippe Jordan (Conductor)
Calixto Bieito (Director)
Rebecca Ringst (Stage)
Ingo Krügler (Costumes)
Michael Bauer (Light)

Andreas Schager (Tristan)
Christof Fischesser (King Marke)
Nina Stemme (Isolde)
Iain Paterson (Kurwenal)
Christa Mayer (Brangäne)
Attila Mokus (Melot)
Daniel Jenz (A shepard)
Jusung Gabriel Park (A steerman)
Hiroshi Amako (A sailor´s voice)

25.02.2023 · 19:00
Ludwig van Beethoven: Fidelio
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Axel Kober (Conductor)
Otto Schenk (Inszenierung)
Günther Schneider-Siemssen (Bühne)
Leo Bei (Kostüm)

Martin Häßler (Don Fernando)
Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Don Pizarro)
Brandon Jovanovich (Florestan)
Anja Kampe (Leonore)
Christof Fischesser (Rocco)
Slávka Zámečníková (Marzelline)
Daniel Jenz (Jaquino)

23.02.2023 · 17:00
Richard Wagner: Tristan und Isolde
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Philippe Jordan (Conductor)
Calixto Bieito (Director)
Rebecca Ringst (Stage)
Ingo Krügler (Costumes)
Michael Bauer (Light)

Andreas Schager (Tristan)
Christof Fischesser (King Marke)
Nina Stemme (Isolde)
Iain Paterson (Kurwenal)
Christa Mayer (Brangäne)
Attila Mokus (Melot)
Daniel Jenz (A shepard)
Jusung Gabriel Park (A steerman)
Hiroshi Amako (A sailor´s voice)

22.02.2023 · 19:00
Ludwig van Beethoven: Fidelio
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Axel Kober (Conductor)
Otto Schenk (Director)
Günther Schneider-Siemssen (Stage)
Leo Bei (Costumes)

Martin Häßler (Don Fernando)
Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Don Pizarro)
Brandon Jovanovich (Florestan)
Anja Kampe (Leonore)
Christof Fischesser (Rocco)
Slávka Zámečníková (Marzelline)
Daniel Jenz (Jaquino)

20.02.2023 · 17:00
Richard Wagner: Tristan und Isolde
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Philippe Jordan (Conductor)
Calixto Bieito (Director)
Rebecca Ringst (Stage)
Ingo Krügler (Costumes)
Michael Bauer (Light)

Andreas Schager (Tristan)
Christof Fischesser (King Marke)
Nina Stemme (Isolde)
Iain Paterson (Kurwenal)
Christa Mayer (Brangäne)
Attila Mokus (Melot)
Daniel Jenz (A shepard)
Jusung Gabriel Park (A steerman)
Hiroshi Amako (A sailor´s voice)

12.02.2023 · 20:00
Richard Strauss: Salome
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Philippe Jordan (Conductor)
Cyril Teste (Director)
Céline Gaudier (Co-director)
Valérie Grall (Stage)
Marie La Rocca (Costumes)
Julien Boizard (Light)
Mehdi Toutain-Lopez (Video)
Rémy Nguyen (Video – Live Camera)
Magdalena Chowaniec (Choreography)

Gerhard Siegel (Herod)
Michael Schuster (Herodias)
Malin Byström (Salome)
Iain Paterson (Jokanaan)
Daniel Jenz (Narraboth)
Patricia Nolz (Page)
Thomas Ebenstein (1. Jew)
Andrea Giovannini (2. Jew)
Carlos Osuna (3. Jew)
Katleho Mokhoabane (4. Jew)
Evgeny Solodovnikov (5. Jew)
Clemens Unterreiner (1. Nazarene)
Attila Mokus (2. Nazarene)
Ilja Kazakov (1. Soldier)
Stephano Park (2. Soldier)
Ferdinand Pfeiffer (Cappadocian)
Daniel Lökös (Slave)
Jana Radda (The little Salome)
Anna Chesnova (The little Salome-Video)

10.02.2023 · 20:00
Richard Strauss: Salome
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Philippe Jordan (Conductor)
Cyril Teste (Director)
Céline Gaudier (Co-director)
Valérie Grall (Stage)
Marie La Rocca (Costumes)
Julien Boizard (Light)
Mehdi Toutain-Lopez (Video)
Rémy Nguyen (Video – Live Camera)
Magdalena Chowaniec (Choreography)

Gerhard Siegel (Herod)
Michael Schuster (Herodias)
Malin Byström (Salome)
Iain Paterson (Jokanaan)
Daniel Jenz (Narraboth)
Patricia Nolz (Page)
Thomas Ebenstein (1. Jew)
Andrea Giovannini (2. Jew)
Carlos Osuna (3. Jew)
Katleho Mokhoabane (4. Jew)
Evgeny Solodovnikov (5. Jew)
Clemens Unterreiner (1. Nazarene)
Attila Mokus (2. Nazarene)
Ilja Kazakov (1. Soldier)
Stephano Park (2. Soldier)
Ferdinand Pfeiffer (Cappadocian)
Daniel Lökös (Slave)
Jana Radda (The little Salome)
Anna Chesnova (The little Salome-Video)

08.02.2023 · 20:00
Richard Strauss: Salome
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Philippe Jordan (Conductor)
Cyril Teste (Director)
Céline Gaudier (Co-director)
Valérie Grall (Stage)
Marie La Rocca (Costumes)
Julien Boizard (Light)
Mehdi Toutain-Lopez (Video)
Rémy Nguyen (Video – Live Camera)
Magdalena Chowaniec (Choreography)

Gerhard Siegel (Herod)
Michael Schuster (Herodias)
Malin Byström (Salome)
Iain Paterson (Jokanaan)
Daniel Jenz (Narraboth)
Patricia Nolz (Page)
Thomas Ebenstein (1. Jew)
Andrea Giovannini (2. Jew)
Carlos Osuna (3. Jew)
Katleho Mokhoabane (4. Jew)
Evgeny Solodovnikov (5. Jew)
Clemens Unterreiner (1. Nazarene)
Attila Mokus (2. Nazarene)
Ilja Kazakov (1. Soldier)
Stephano Park (2. Soldier)
Ferdinand Pfeiffer (Cappadocian)
Daniel Lökös (Slave)
Jana Radda (The little Salome)
Anna Chesnova (The little Salome-Video)

04.02.2023 · 20:00
Richard Strauss: Salome
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Philippe Jordan (Conductor)
Cyril Teste (Director)
Céline Gaudier (Co-director)
Valérie Grall (Stage)
Marie La Rocca (Costumes)
Julien Boizard (Light)
Mehdi Toutain-Lopez (Video)
Rémy Nguyen (Video – Live Camera)
Magdalena Chowaniec (Choreography)

Gerhard Siegel (Herod)
Michael Schuster (Herodias)
Malin Byström (Salome)
Wolfgang Koch (Jokanaan)
Daniel Jenz (Narraboth)
Patricia Nolz (Page)
Thomas Ebenstein (1. Jew)
Andrea Giovannini (2. Jew)
Carlos Osuna (3. Jew)
Katleho Mokhoabane (4. Jew)
Evgeny Solodovnikov (5. Jew)
Clemens Unterreiner (1. Nazarene)
Attila Mokus (2. Nazarene)
Ilja Kazakov (1. Soldier)
Stephano Park (2. Soldier)
Ferdinand Pfeiffer (Cappadocian)
Daniel Lökös (Slave)
Jana Radda (The little Salome)
Anna Chesnova (The little Salome-Video)

02.02.2023 · 19:30
Richard Strauss: Salome
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Philippe Jordan (Conductor)
Cyril Teste (Director)
Céline Gaudier (Co-director)
Valérie Grall (Stage)
Marie La Rocca (Costumes)
Julien Boizard (Light)
Mehdi Toutain-Lopez (Video)
Rémy Nguyen (Video – Live Camera)
Magdalena Chowaniec (Choreography)

Gerhard Siegel (Herod)
Michael Schuster (Herodias)
Malin Byström (Salome)
Wolfgang Koch (Jokanaan)
Daniel Jenz (Narraboth)
Patricia Nolz (Page)
Thomas Ebenstein (1. Jew)
Andrea Giovannini (2. Jew)
Carlos Osuna (3. Jew)
Katleho Mokhoabane (4. Jew)
Evgeny Solodovnikov (5. Jew)
Clemens Unterreiner (1. Nazarene)
Attila Mokus (2. Nazarene)
Ilja Kazakov (1. Soldier)
Stephano Park (2. Soldier)
Ferdinand Pfeiffer (Cappadocian)
Daniel Lökös (Slave)
Jana Radda (The little Salome)
Anna Chesnova (The little Salome-Video)

06.01.2023 · 19:00
Johann Strauß: Die Fledermaus
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Yoel Gamzou (Conductor)
Otto Schenk (Director)
Günther Schneider-Siemssen (Stage)
Milena Canonero (Costumes)
Gerlinde Dill (Choreography)

Andreas Schager (Gabriel von Eisenstein)
Rachel Willis-Sørensen (Rosalinde)
Wolfgang Bankl (Frank)
Christina Bock (Prinz Orlofsky)
Daniel Jenz (Alfred, ein Tenor)
Clemens Unterreiner (Dr. Falke)
Vera-Lotte Boecker (Adele)
Peter Simonischek (Frosch)
Andrea Giovannini (Dr. Blind)
Ileana Tonca (Ida)

04.01.2023 · 19:00
Johann Strauß: Die Fledermaus
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Yoel Gamzou (Conductor)
Otto Schenk (Director)
Günther Schneider-Siemssen (Stage)
Milena Canonero (Costumes)
Gerlinde Dill (Choreography)

Andreas Schager (Gabriel von Eisenstein)
Rachel Willis-Sørensen (Rosalinde)
Wolfgang Bankl (Frank)
Christina Bock (Prinz Orlofsky)
Daniel Jenz (Alfred, ein Tenor)
Clemens Unterreiner (Dr. Falke)
Vera-Lotte Boecker (Adele)
Peter Simonischek (Frosch)
Andrea Giovannini (Dr. Blind)
Ileana Tonca (Ida)

01.01.2023 · 19:00
Johann Strauß: Die Fledermaus
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Yoel Gamzou (Conductor)
Otto Schenk (Director)
Günther Schneider-Siemssen (Stage)
Milena Canonero (Costumes)
Gerlinde Dill (Choreography)

Andreas Schager (Gabriel von Eisenstein)
Rachel Willis-Sørensen (Rosalinde)
Wolfgang Bankl (Frank)
Christina Bock (Prinz Orlofsky)
Daniel Jenz (Alfred, ein Tenor)
Clemens Unterreiner (Dr. Falke)
Vera-Lotte Boecker (Adele)
Peter Simonischek (Frosch)
Andrea Giovannini (Dr. Blind)
Ileana Tonca (Ida)

31.12.2022 · 19:00
Johann Strauß: Die Fledermaus
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Yoel Gamzou (Conductor)
Otto Schenk (Director)
Günther Schneider-Siemssen (Stage)
Milena Canonero (Costumes)
Gerlinde Dill (Choreography)

Andreas Schager (Gabriel von Eisenstein)
Rachel Willis-Sørensen (Rosalinde)
Wolfgang Bankl (Frank)
Christina Bock (Prinz Orlofsky)
Daniel Jenz (Alfred, ein Tenor)
Clemens Unterreiner (Dr. Falke)
Vera-Lotte Boecker (Adele)
Peter Simonischek (Frosch)
Andrea Giovannini (Dr. Blind)
Ileana Tonca (Ida)

26.12.2022 · 18:00
Richard Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Philippe Jordan (Conductor)
Otto Schenk (Director)
Rudolf Heinrich (Stage)
Erni Kniepert (Costumes)

Krassimira Stoyanova (Feldmarschallin)
Günther Groissböck (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau)
Kate Lindsey (Octavian)
Adrian Eröd (Herr von Faninal)
Vera-Lotte Boecker (Sophie)
Angel Romero (Ein Sänger)
Regine Hangler (Leitmetzerin)
Thomas Ebenstein (Valzacchi)
Monika Bohinec (Annina)
Wolfgang Bankl (Polizeikommissar)
Hiroshi Amako (Haushofmeister bei Faninal)
Marcus Pelz (Notar)
Miriam Kutrowatz (Modistin)
Daniel Jenz (Ein Wirt)

22.12.2022 · 18:00
Richard Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Philippe Jordan (Conductor)
Otto Schenk (Director)
Rudolf Heinrich (Stage)
Erni Kniepert (Costumes)

Krassimira Stoyanova (Feldmarschallin)
Günther Groissböck (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau)
Kate Lindsey (Octavian)
Adrian Eröd (Herr von Faninal)
Vera-Lotte Boecker (Sophie)
Angel Romero (Ein Sänger)
Regine Hangler (Leitmetzerin)
Thomas Ebenstein (Valzacchi)
Monika Bohinec (Annina)
Wolfgang Bankl (Polizeikommissar)
Hiroshi Amako (Haushofmeister bei Faninal)
Marcus Pelz (Notar)
Miriam Kutrowatz (Modistin)
Daniel Jenz (Ein Wirt)

18.12.2022 · 18:00
Richard Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Philippe Jordan (Conductor)
Otto Schenk (Director)
Rudolf Heinrich (Stage)
Erni Kniepert (Costumes)

Krassimira Stoyanova (Feldmarschallin)
Günther Groissböck (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau)
Kate Lindsey (Octavian)
Adrian Eröd (Herr von Faninal)
Vera-Lotte Boecker (Sophie)
Angel Romero (Ein Sänger)
Regine Hangler (Leitmetzerin)
Thomas Ebenstein (Valzacchi)
Monika Bohinec (Annina)
Wolfgang Bankl (Polizeikommissar)
Hiroshi Amako (Haushofmeister bei Faninal)
Marcus Pelz (Notar)
Miriam Kutrowatz (Modistin)
Daniel Jenz (Ein Wirt)

09.12.2022 · 19:30
Igor Strawinsky: The Rake’s Progress
Staatstheater Mainz
 

Daniel Montané (Conductor)
Immo Karaman (Director)
Rifail Ajdarpasic (Stage)
Fabian Posca (Costumes & Choreography)

Dorin Rahardja/Alexandra Samouilidou (Anne Trulove)
Katja Ladentin (Mother Goose)
Verena Tönjes (Baba)
Daniel Jenz (Tom Rakewell)
Alexander Spemann (Sellem)
Peter Felix Bauer (Nick Shadow)
Stephan Bootz (Trulove)
Seok-Gill Choi (Keeper)

13.11.2022 · 19:30
Paul Hindemith: Cardillac
Wiener Staatsoper
 

Cornelius Meister (Conductor)
Sven-Eric Bechtolf (Director)
Rolf Glittenberg (Stage)
Marianne Glittenberg (Costumes)
Jürgen Hoffmann (Light)

Tomasz Konieczny (Cardillac)
Vera-Lotte Boecker (Cardillac‘s daughter)
Gerhard A. Siegel (The officer)
Wolfgang Bankl (The gold merchant)
Daniel Jenz (The courtier)
Stephanie Houtzeel (The lady)
Evgeny Solodovnikov (Provost marshal)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12